Leadership

ULI Cincinnati currently has several active committees, listed below. Joining a committee is the best way to get the maximum value out of your ULI membership. We need you!

Leadership

MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

District Council Chair – Christine Russell, City of Springdale
District Council Treasurer – Chad Gagnon, Eagle Realty Group
Management Committee Members –

  • Will Basil, The Port
  • Doug Bolton, Cincinnati Cares
  • Philip Denning, City of Cincinnati
  • Chris Dobrozsi, Neyer Properties, Inc.
  • Bob Garlock, Bayer Becker
  • Adelyn Hall, Community Learning Center Institute
  • Karen Holtman, SHP Leading Design
  • Nick Hoyng, Danis
  • Matt Jacob, Cushman & Wakefield
  • Steve Kenat, GBBN Architects
  • Peter Marrocco, Helio Partners
  • Dan McCarthy, Bon Secours Mercy Health
  • Jeff McElravy, Neyer Holdings
  • Tom Powers, Cushman & Wakefield
  • Tom Rowe, Terrex Development & Construction
  • Randy Schultz, KZF Design
  • Jennifer Walke, The Model Group
  • Jeff Wallace, Barge Design Solutions
  • Jim Zentmeyer, Civil & Environmental Consultants, Inc.

District Council Coordinator – Kim Fantaci, ULI Cincinnati
District Council Executive Director – Lydia Jacobs-Horton, ULI Cincinnati

ADVISORY BOARD

Advisory Board Chair – Steve Kenat, GBBN Architects
Advisory Board  Members

  • Doug Bolton, Cincinnati Cares
  • Brian Copfer, Bon Secours Mercy Health
  • Michael Dektas, Miller-Valentine Group
  • Jeff Dietz, BB&T
  • Chad Gagnon, Eagle Realty Group
  • Lou George, Louis D. George Consulting
  • David Ginsburg, Ginsburg Enterprises, LLC
  • Darin Hall, Civitas Development Group
  • Dr. Thomas Hayes, Williams College of Business, Xavier University
  • Katherine Keough-Jurs, City of Cincinnati
  • Todd Kinskey, City of Dayton
  • Megan Meyer, UC Real Estate Center & Programs, University of Cincinnati
  • David Neyer, STNL Development
  • Ken Oswald, Oswald Company, Inc.
  • Kelly Postlewaite, CPA, BKD, LLP
  • Tom Powers, Cushman & Wakefield
  • Christine Russell, City of Springdale
  • Kathy Schwab, LISC
  • Tom Stapleton, Eagle Realty Group
  • Scott Taylor, Fifth Third Bank
  • Vincent Terry, Moody Nolan
  • Richard Tranter, Dinsmore & Shohl, LLP

District Council Coordinator – Kim Fantaci, ULI Cincinnati
District Council Executive Director – Lydia Jacobs-Horton, ULI Cincinnati

COMMITTEES

  • MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEEresponsible for recruiting and retaining members
    Chairs – Jeff McElravy, Neyer Holdings
    Members – Nina Marx, Commonwealth Land Title Insurance Company; Scott Pearson, Eagle Realty Group; and Kelly Clements, PNC Bank
  • SPONSORSHIP COMMITTEEsolicits corporate and individual funding for our District Council
    Chairs – Nick Hoyng, Danis Construction
    Vice Chair – Doug Bolton, Cincinnati Cares
    Members – Bob Garlock, Bayer Becker; Tom Rowe, Terrex Development & Construction; Steve Kenat, GBBN; and Dave Neyer, STNL Development
  • PROGRAMS COMMITTEEplans and develops program events
    Co-Chairs – Tom Powers, SIOR, CCIM, Cushman & Wakefield and Peter Marrocco, Helio Partners
    Members –  Matt Nemecek, Civil & Environmental Consultants; Michael Collins, J.S. Held; Dobbs Ackermann, Ackermann Group; James Noyes, Hamilton County; Jason Revalee, Revalee Design; Matt Jacob, Cushman & Wakefield; Patrice Eby-Burke, Uptown Rentals; Steve Kenat, GBBN Architects; John Heekin, Source 3 Development; Reid Abernethy, Eagle Realty Group; Robert Sanders, Chinedum Ndukwe’s Kingsley + Co.; Marion Haynes, City of Cincinnati; Ali Hubbard, HGC Group of Companies; Melissa Lutz, Champlin Architecture; Dan McCarthy, Bon Secours Mercy Health; Jacob Lemieux, Johnson Controls; Keyu Yan, Human Nature, Inc.; Michael Kady, Fischer Homes; and Mark Morrison, PLK Communities
  • PR/MARKETING COMMITTEEpromotes ULI activities through media, advertising and other creative outlets
    Chair – Karen Holtman, SHP Leading Design
    Vice Chair – Jeff Wallace, Barge Design Solutions
  • YLG STEERING COMMITTEEmanages activities for members under 35
    Chair – Will Basil, The Port
    Members – Daniella Beltran, MKSK
  • EMERGING LEADERS COMMITTEEmanages the District Council’s Emerging Leaders program
    Co-Chairs – Matt Jacob, Cushman & Wakefield and Randy Schultz, KZF Design
    Members – Bob Garlock, Bayer Becker; and Nick Hoyng, Danis Construction
  • MISSION & ADVANCEMENT COMMITTEEpromoting ULI’s mission, vision and core tactics
    Co-Chairs – Jim Zentmeyer, Civil & Environmental Consultants, Inc. and Philip Denning, City of Cincinnati
    Members – Tom Rowe, Terrex Development & Construction; Steve Kenat, GBBN Architects; Graham Mercurio, Relocation Strategies; Chad Burke, GBBN Architects; Geoff Milz, Colerain Township; Josh Hughes, Miller-Valentine Group; and Jason Ulmenstine, Construction Process Solutions, Ltd.
  • WOMEN’S LEADERSHIP INITIATIVE – raise the visibility and number of women leaders in ULI and the real estate industry
    Co-Chairs – Jen Walke, The Model Group and Adelyn Hall, Community Learning Center Institute
    Members – Ali Hubbard, HGC Group of Companies; Melissa Lutz, Champlin Architecture; Joy Lytle, Schaefer; Amanda Kladakis, Neyer Properties; Daniella Beltran, MKSK; Jessica Odenweller, Neyer Properties; Samantha McLean,City of Cincinnati; and Keyu Yan, Human Nature, Inc.
  • REGIONAL INITIATIVESfostering the East Central Region’s Regional Product Council and facilitates discussions with district councils in our region
    Chair – Chris Dobrozsi, Neyer Properties
    RPC 2.0 Members – Sean Suder, Calfee Halter & Griswold LLP, Geoff Milz, Colerain Township; Jason Chamlee, The Model Group; Darin Hall, Civitas Development Group; Chad Munitz, Towne Properties; Chad Burke, GBBN Architects; Lasserre Bradley, Pennrose; and Mark Fallon, Jeffrey R. Anderson Real Estate